Day 3 at DrupalCon Prague

Headway Unsplash

DrupalCon Prague will be held from 20th September 2022 to 23rd April 2022 at the O2 Universum in Prague. The event planned out for 4 days will cover numerous topics and will provide an opportunity for developers, marketers and business leaders across the globe to connect. The event will consist of keynote presentations, group discussion, workshops and interactive sessions.

Here is the schedule for the Third Day (22nd September 2022) of DrupalCon Prague

9:00 am to 5:00pm: General Contribution Day 3
Location: Room C3

9:15 am to 10:00 am: A bitter-sweet MVP: the Holy Grail of the agile development
Location: Room D4 Pantheon
Presenters: Paulina Ryters, Thomas Haustein

9:15 am to 10:00 am: A pretty good content protection (Workshop)
Location: Room D12 Dropsolid
Presenters: Rodrigo Panchiniak Fernandes

9:15 am to 10:00 am: Designing Digital Experiences For Inclusion
Location: Room D7 FFW
Presenters: Arunima Shekhar

9:15 am to 10:00 am: Frontend - Design : Collaborative flow (Workshop)
Location: Room D6 amazee.io
Presenters: Lara Garrido Moreno, Jose Nieves, Mónica Rodríguez Cárdenas

9:15 am to 10:00 am: Micro Frontends with Drupal
Location: Room C1 Acquia
Presenters: Christoph Breidert, Stefan Weber

9:15 am to 10:00 am: Should you go Serverless?
Location: Room D3 Platform.sh
Presenters: Robert Slootjes

10:00 am to 10:30 am: The Drupal & Pantheon 'pub' quiz! (sponsored by Pantheon)
Location: Open stage
Presenters: Alex Moreno Lopez

10:30 am to 11:15 am: A Communications Playbook to Grow your Agency
Location: Room D4 Pantheon
Presenters: Tracy Evans, Jeffrey McGuire

10:30 am to 11:15 am: Automated Performance and Scalability Testing for Drupal.org
Location: Room D1 Annertech
Presenters: Michael Meyers

10:30 am to 11:15 am: Diversity is a digital superpower – how an inclusive approach delivers better Drupal design projects
Location: Room D12 Dropsolid
Presenters: Danny Bluestone

10:30 am to 11:15 am: Local associations and regions roundtable
Location: Room D8 1xINTERNET
Presenters: Baddý Sonja Breidert, Imre Gmelig Meijling, Dries Buytaert

10:30 am to 11:15 am: Mentor orientation 1bis
Location: Room D9 Factorial

10:30 am to 11:15 am: Migrating at Scale - How to not … fail!
Location: Room C1 Acquia
Presenters: Stella Power, Erik Erskine

10:30 am to 11:15 am: Open Personalization with Apache Unomi & Mautic workshop
Location: Room D3 Platform.sh
Presenters: Wesley De Vrient, Fred Kroket

10:30 am to 11:15 am: Pushing Drupal development limits with 22 million products, 1 million product updates per day and 3 sites on a shared codebase.
Location: Room D7 FFW
Presenters: Eirik Morland

10:30 am to 11:15 am: Women in Tech and Tech Leadership Today
Location: Room C1 Acquia
Presenters: Jess Romeo

10:30 am to 11:15 am: When to build your own custom field types in Drupal 9
Location: Room D6 amazee.io
Presenters: Tiago Simões

11:30 am to 12:15 pm: Build It Right, Right From the Start
Location: Room D4 Pantheon
Presenters: Annam RAVIN

11:30 am to 12:15 pm: Drupal Certified Partners + Supporting Partners Roundtable
Location: Room D9 Factorial
Presenters: Kelly Delaney

11:30 am to 12:15 pm: Drupal State and the Need for a JavaScript SDK
Location: Room D6 amazee.io
Presenters: Brian Perry

11:30 am to 12:15 pm: Future of content management: using Drupal as a content strategy platform
Location: Room D7 FFW
Presenters: Suzanne Dergacheva

11:30 am to 12:15 pm: Growing and sustaining an Open Source Drupal Distribution
Location: Room D3 Platform.sh
Presenters: Finn Lewis

11:30 am to 12:15 pm: Reimagining text editing in Drupal Core: CKEditor 5
Location: Room C1 Acquia
Presenters: Lauri Eskola

11:30 am to 11:50 pm: Mind the last 20%!!!
Location: Room D12 Dropsolid
Presenters: Benoit De Vos

11:55 am to 12:15 pm: My Way or Highway: Best Practices for Effective Team Management
Location: Room D12 Dropsolid
Presenters: Akshita Rawat, Abhijeet K. Sinha

12:15 pm to 12:45 pm: From CMS to DXP (sponsored by Dropsolid)
Location: Open stage
Presenters: Dominique De Cooman

12:15 pm to 1:15 pm: Women in Drupal
Location: Room C2 + C3

12:45 pm to 1:15 pm: Core Web Vitals: Improving the End User Experience of Drupal (sponsored by Tag1 Consulting)
Location: Open stage
Presenters: Janez Urevc, Andrey Lipattsev, Fabian Franz

1:30 pm to 2:45 pm: Keynote: Growing your business
Location: Auditorium B1-B2-B3
Presenters: Pavlína Louženská

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: Contribute beyond Drupal
Location: Room D6 amazee.io
Presenters: Floris van Geel

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: Drupal 10 from the pov of a Symfony 6 core-contributor
Location: Room C1 Acquia
Presenters: Nicolas Grekas

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: How to Audit PDFs for 508 at Scale (Workshop)
Location: Room D12 Dropsolid
Presenters: Lauren Maffeo

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: Improving the digital experience … for your employees
Location: Room D7 FFW
Presenters: Ruth Cheesley

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: Project Browser Initiative - Let's discuss Categories
Location: Room D1 Annertech
Presenters: Leslie Glynn

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: The Form API Workflow
Location: Room D3 Platform.sh
Presenters: Ricardo Sanz Ante

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: Wildlife conservation, powered by Drupal
Location: Room D4 Pantheon
Presenters: Filip Hnízdo

4:00 pm to 4:15 pm: Teamwork: No ditch is too deep for the 1xINTERNET team (sponsored by 1xINTERNET)
Location: Open stage
Presenters: Baddý Sonja Breidert

4:15 pm to 5:00 pm: Cross Functional Teams
Location: Room D7 FFW
Presenters: Jeff McWherter

4:15 pm to 5:00 pm: Design Patterns & PHP 8 - How they affect Drupal Core
Location: Room D12 Dropsolid
Presenters: Piyuesh Kumar, Ajit Shinde

4:15 pm to 5:00 pm: Global Drupal Business Survey: Exclusive Learnings & Insights
Location: Room C1 Acquia
Presenters: Janne Kalliola

4:15 pm to 5:00 pm: Great new features of Drupal Gutenberg editor -and proper snacks for developers
Location: Room D6 amazee.io
Presenters: Thor Andre, Marco Fernandes

4:15 pm to 5:00 pm: Growing a greener partnership: How Platform.sh and Nestlé boosted innovation while reducing their common digital carbon footprint.
Location: Room D3 Platform.sh
Presenters: Andrew Melck, Jérôme Andrieux

4:15 pm to 5:00 pm: Managing a fleet of custom Drupal sites centrally at CERN
Location: Room D4 Pantheon
Presenters: Rajula Vineet Reddy, Francisco Borges Aurindo Barros

5:15 pm to 6:00 pm: A candid conversation on community organizing in open source
Location: Room C1 Acquia
Presenters: AmyJune Hineline, Ruth Cheesley, Tearyne D. Almendariz

5:15 pm to 6:00 pm: Drupal Gutenberg: Next Steps
Location: Room D1 Annertech
Presenters: Marco Fernandes

5:15 pm to 6:00 pm: Low-Code Theming experience with UI Suite
Location: Room D12 Dropsolid
Presenters: Pierre Dureau, Michael Fanini

5:15 pm to 5:35 pm: Building Versatile Design System for Enterprises - Prerequisites, Planning and Execution.
Location: Room D7 FFW
Presenters: Anubhav Tiwari

5:15 pm to 5:35 pm: Drupal - A Tool for JavaScript developers?
Location: Room D6 amazee.io
Presenters: Wolfgang Ziegler

5:15 pm to 5:35 pm: End to end testing with Playwright
Location: Room D3 Platform.sh
Presenters: Petar Bašić

5:15 pm to 5:35 pm: More than Words — Localizing the User Experience
Location: Room D4 Pantheon
Presenters: Chris Wu, MIcheal Cooper

5:40 pm to 6:00 pm: Building Google like search experiences without busting the bank
Location: Room D3 Platform.sh
Presenters: Steven Van den Hout, Joris Vercammen

5:40 pm to 6:00 pm: Common accessibility challenges people face online
Location: Room D4 Pantheon
Presenters: Lisa Webster

5:40 pm to 6:00 pm: Standing on the Shoulders of Giants: How partnering with other agencies grew my company
Location: Room D6 amazee.io
Presenters: Chris Teiztel

6:00 pm to 6:30 pm: Wrap up Ceremony
Location: Auditorium B1-B2-B3

8:30 pm to 11:45 pm: Trivia Night
Location: Retro Music Hall (outside of the venue)

Source:

Advertisement Here