Day 2 at DrupalCon Prague 2022

Unsplash

DrupalCon Prague will be held from 20th September 2022 to 23rd April 2022 at the O2 Universum in Prague. The event planned out for 4 days will cover numerous topics and will provide an opportunity for developers, marketers and business leaders across the globe to connect. The event will consist of keynote presentations, group discussion, workshops and interactive sessions.

Here is the schedule for the Second Day (21th September 2022) of DrupalCon Prague

8:45 am to 10:00 am CEST: Driesnote
Location: Auditorium B1-B2-B3
Presenters: Dries Buytaert

9:00 am to 2:00pm: General Contribution Day 2
Location: Room C3

10:15 am to 10:30 am: The 5 C's of digital experience in a post-Covid world (sponsored by FFW)
Location: Open stage
Presenters: Tassos Koutlas

10:30 am to 11:15 am: Building a GraphQL API - Beyond the basics
Location: Room D6 amazee.io
Presenters: Alexander Varwijk

10:30 am to 11:15 am: Dries Q&A (Panel)
Location: Auditorium B1-B2-B3
Presenters: Dries Buytaert, Stella Power

10:30 am to 11:15 am: First-time contributor workshop 1bis
Location: Room D9 Factorial

10:30 am to 11:15 am: Open Source Code is just the beginning, why we are an Open Source Business that goes far further than just Code.
Location: Room C1 Acquia
Presenters: Michael Schmid

10:30 am to 11:15 am: Project Browser Initiative: Where We're At
Location: Room D3 Platform.sh
Presenters: Chris Wells, Leslie Glynn

10:30 am to 11:15 am: The 17 ingredients for a successful agency
Location: Room D7 FFW
Presenters: Michel Van Velde

10:30 am to 11:15 am: The Crossroads of Data, UX and Content Strategy
Location: Room D4 Pantheon
Presenters: Rakhi Mandhania

10:30 am to 12:15 pm: Getting started with Drupal (Workshop)
Location: Room D12 Dropsolid
Presenters: Mauricio Dinarte

11:30 am to 12:15 pm: Building Learning Management Systems with Drupal
Location: Room D1 Annertech
Presenters: Kate Marshalkina

11:30 am to 12:15 pm: Digital Marketing with Drupal
Location: Room D3 Platform.sh
Presenters: José Fernandes

11:30 am to 12:15 pm: Drupal performances from real production projects
Location: Room D6 amazee.io
Presenters: Nicolas Perussel

11:30 am to 12:15 pm: Drupal.org Update: Fostering community collaboration
Location: Room D9 Factorial
Presenters: Neil Drumm

11:30 am to 12:15 pm: Finding The Best Drupal Partner With Your RFP
Location: Room D7 FFW
Presenters: Jon.ZenSource

11:30 am to 12:15 pm: Let's talk about Gin!
Location: Room D4 Pantheon
Presenters: Sascha Eggenberger

11:30 am to 12:15 pm: Women in Tech and Tech Leadership Today
Location: Room C1 Acquia
Presenters: Jess Romeo

12:15 pm to 12:45 pm: Introduction to GitOps (sponsored by Platform.sh)
Location: Open stage
Presenters: Paul Gilzow

12:45 pm to 1:00 pm: How to scale your business with a fully containerized platform (sponsored by amazee.io)
Location: Open stage
Presenters: Bastian Widmer

1:00 pm to 1:30 pm: Getting Ready for Drupal 10 (sponsored by Acquia)
Location: Open stage
Presenters: Gábor Hojtsy

1:20 pm to 2:45 pm: Keynote: What are the next big things for Digital Societies?
Location: Auditorium B1-B2-B3
Presenters: Taavi Kotka

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: All the cool things you can do when you don’t support IE11 (and how we can use these in Drupal core)
Location: Room D3 Platform.sh
Presenters: Andy Blum, Mike Herchel

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: Best Practices for Long-term Management of Drupal Sites
Location: Room D12 Dropsolid
Presenters: Aram Boyajyan

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: CKEditor contributed module porting office hour
Location: Room D8 1xINTERNET
Presenters: Lauri Eskola

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: D9 localization server upgrade initiative
Location: Room D2
Presenters: Felip Manyer i Ballester

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: Enhancing Drupal with a Knowledge Graph
Location: Room D6 amazee.io
Presenters: Julien Hofer

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: Managing a world wide master rollout based on regional multi-market, multi-language portals in Drupal 9
Location: Room C1 Acquia
Presenters: Enno Langelotz, José Bellido

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: Mentor orientation 1
Location: Room D9 Factorial

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: Project Browser: Re-evaluate Drupal.org Project Pages
Location: Room D1 Annertech
Presenters: Chris Wells

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: The Powerful Intersection of Drupal Development and User Experience Design at Cyber-Duck
Location: Room D7 FFW
Presenters: Meera Rao, Enrique Worwa Rangel

3:00 pm to 3:45 pm: Inequity and isolation: inclusive practices for remote teams
Location: Room D4 Pantheon
Presenters: Tearyne D. Almendariz

3:25 pm to 2:45 pm: Connecting the human dots in a digital world - best practices for post-Corona working
Location: Room D4 Pantheon
Presenters: Inez Declercq, Sara Fiems

3:45 pm to 4:15 pm: The History of Headless Drupal (sponsored by Acquia)
Location: Open stage
Presenters: Maggie Schroeder

4:15 pm to 5:00 pm: Asking the right questions: How can business managers and project leaders gain confidence in their site security?
Location: Room D12 Dropsolid
Presenters: Mike Richardson

4:15 pm to 5:00 pm: Drupal Association Community Chat
Location: Room D9 Factorial
Presenters: Baddý Sonja Breidert, Dries Buytaert

4:15 pm to 5:00 pm: How Drupal 10 will make you fall in love with Drupal theming
Location: Room C1 Acquia
Presenters: Lauri Eskola, Mike Herchel

4:15 pm to 5:00 pm: How to Inspire and Bring New People to the Drupal Ecosystem
Location: Room D4 Pantheon
Presenters: Paulo Henrique, Luis Ribeiro

4:15 pm to 5:00 pm: How to use Drupal as editorial system for online and print
Location: Room D7 FFW
Presenters: lheppimedia

4:15 pm to 5:00 pm: One does not simply walk into a management position - what I learned during my journey from dev to CTO
Location: Room D6 amazee.io
Presenters: Ela Meier

4:15 pm to 5:00 pm: Package Manager: Powering Automatic Updates and Project Browser to Drupal's easy Composer future
Location: Room D3 Platform.sh
Presenters: Ted Bowman

4:15 pm to 6:00 pm: Tag1 & Google Performance Workshop (sponsored by Tag1 & Google)
Location: Room D8 1xINTERNET
Presenters: Andrey Lipattsev, Michael Meyers

5:15 pm to 5:35 pm: Collaboration lessons from five famous wizards
Location: Room D4 Pantheon
Presenters: John Richards II

5:15 pm to 5:35 pm: Content Editing Challenges in a Decoupled (Drupal) Environment
Location: Room D6 amazee.io
Presenters: Jeremy Chinquist

5:15 pm to 5:35 pm: Project Cable Car: from multi- to monorepo
Location: Room D3 Platform.sh
Presenters: Ronald te Brake

5:15 pm to 5:35 pm: Raising the bar: How to ensure a consistent standard of accessibility
Location: Room D7 FFW
Presenters: Tom Bamford

5:15 pm to 6:00 pm: Drupal Recipes: From #Driesnote to Initiative
Location: Room C1 Acquia
Presenters: Alex Pott

5:15 pm to 6:00 pm: How does the Support + Kanban structure work unitedly?
Location: Room D12 Dropsolid
Presenters: Jaspreet Singh

5:15 pm to 6:00 pm: Issue Triage
Location: Room D9 Factorial

5:40 pm to 6:00 pm: Design for design - How co-designing your admin interface with editors paves the way for better content design and winning user experiences
Location: Room D6 amazee.io
Presenters: Emma Horrell

5:40 pm to 6:00 pm: How to encourage your team members to contribute to open source?
Location: Room D7 FFW
Presenters: Gaurav Kapoor

5:40 pm to 6:00 pm: Lessons Learnt: Delivering an enterprise application to measure carbon footprint and abatement of emissions
Location: Room D4 Pantheon
Presenters: Reena Tripathi, Arunima Shekhar, Siddharth Goswami

5:40 pm to 6:00 pm: Using Twig Extensions to provide reuseable functionality for frontend development.
Location: Room D3 Platform.sh
Presenters: Michael Brauner

Source:

Advertisement Here